GAA – Weekend results from Limerick GAA

0
662

Galway v ClareLimerick G.A.A. Week Results:
Inter-County
All Ireland Minor Hurling Quarter Final
Limerick 0-19 Wexford 0-09
County
Hurling League Division 1
Kilmallock 0-19 Ahane 0-18
Knockainey 3-17 Murroe/Boher 2-17
Murroe/Boher 0-29 Doon 1-19
Ahane 1-12 Doon 1-10
Na Piarsaigh received walkover from Patrickswell
Hurling League Division 2
Effin 1-20 Monaleen 1-12
Monaleen 0-6 Croom 1-12
Hurling League Division 3
Mungret/St Paul’s 2-18 Glenroe 1-19
Knockaderry 2-12 Blackrock 1-15
Bruree 1-17 Cappamore 1-14
Minor Hurling 13 A Side Competition Group 1
Caherline 3-09 Askeaton 0-09
Glenroe 4-10 Croagh/Kilfinny 0-14
Football League Division 1
Na Piarsaigh 1-11 Ballysteen 1-08
Newcastlewest 6-11 Monaleen 1-04
Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-15 Fr. Casey’s 1-10
St. Patrick’s 0-13 Ballysteen 0-10
Football League Division 2
Rathkeale 1-10 Adare 0-09
Castlemahon 1-13 Pallasgreen 1-07
Football League Division 3
Mountcollins 2-06 Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-10
Premier Minor Football Championship
Newcastlewest 4-15 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-10
Monaleen 1-11 Newcastlewest 1-08
Rathkeale 1-13 Mungret/St Pauls 1-10
St Patrick’s 3-13 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 4-08
Minor Football 13 aside Competition Round 5
Galtee Gaels 4-12 Crecora/Manister 3-13
City G.A.A.
Junior A Hurling Championship
Na Piarsaigh 2-18 Ballybrown 1-15
Junior A Football Championship
Crecora/Manister 2-08 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-08
Kildimo/Pallaskenry 3-13 Na Piarsaigh 2-09
Junior B Football Championship
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL Pallaskenry
Ballybrown 6-17 Claughaun 1-02
St. Patrick’s 5-15 Mungret/St Pauls 0-10
Abbey Sarsfields 4-09 Ballinacurra Gaels 1-05
Mungret/St Pauls 0-21 Ballybrown 2-15

East G.A.A.
Senior Hurling Championship
Murroe/Boher 0-29 Doon 1-19
Junior A Hurling Championship
Caherline 1-15 Doon 1-12
Ballybricken/Bohermore 2-17 Ahane 1-13
Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Kilteely/Dromkeen received walkover from Fedamore
Pallasgreen 0-11 South/Liberties 1-06

South G.A.A.
Intermediate Football Championship Final
Galtee Gaels 1-12 Galbally 1-10
Junior A Hurling Championship
Kilmallock 5-14 Castletown/Ballyagran 0-17
Staker Wallace 0-22 Bruff 2-12
Junior B Hurling Championship
Blackrock 3-10 Kilmallock 0-09
Garryspillane 3-14 Knockainey 3-12
Effin received walkover from Glenroe
Minor Hurling League Final
Hospital/Herbertstown 1-15 Ballyhoura Gaels 1-13

West G.A.A.
Junior B Hurling Championship
Newcastlewest 3-17 Templeglantine 1-09
Knockaderry 7-11 Feenagh/Kilmeedy 1-05
Granagh/Ballingarry 0-20 Askeaton 0-10
Feohanagh v Tournafulla
Junior A Football Championship
Newcastlewest 2-09 Fr. Casey’s 1-10
Junior B Football Championship
St. Kieran’s v Glin
Minor Football Championship
Gael Na Sionna 6-09 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-09
Knockaderry/Monagea 2-12 St. Senan’s 0-07
Claughaun/Old Christians 6-12 St Kierans 5-08