Limerick GAA Fixtures

862

8-6-13 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Dressing RoomTue 25 Jun
County Intermediate Hurling League , Venue: Dromin/Athlacca, Dromin Athlacca V Monaleen 19:30, Ref: Martin Doherty
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Newcastlewest, Newcastle West V Mungret St Paul’s 19:30, Ref: Ger O Dowd
County Premier Junior Hurling League , Venue: Ballyagran, Castletown Ballyagran V Crecora Manister 19:45, Ref: Justin Daly
County Junior A Hurling League , Venue: Askeaton, Ballybrown V Adare 19:30, Ref: Declan O Driscoll

Thu 27 Jun
County Junior Hurling League, Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Askeaton 19:30, Ref: Michael Flannery

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

Fri 28 Jun
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship, Venue: Patrickswell, Patrickswell V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: Trevor Mann
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship, Venue: Caherdavin, Na Piarsaigh V Ahane 19:30, Ref: Richard Moloney
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, Mungret St Paul’s V Adare 19:30, Ref: Patrick O Carroll
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship, Venue: Doon, Doon V Ballybrown 19:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely
City East Minor Hurling Championship , Venue: St Michaels, St Michaels V Murroe Boher 19:30, Ref: Kieran Flaherty
City East Minor Hurling Championship , Venue: Pallasgreen, Pallasgreen V Kildimo-Pallaskenry 19:30, Ref: Seamus Hayes
City East Minor Hurling Championship , Venue: Naomh Brd, Naomh Bríd V Cappamore 19:30, Ref: Martin Doherty
City East Minor Hurling Championship , Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Kilpeacon 19:30, Ref: Philip Dee
County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition, Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park, Caherline V Templeglantine 19:30, Ref: Donie Browne
County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition, Venue: Coolyroe, Mahoonagh V Granagh/Ballingarry 19:30, Ref: Brendan Stack
County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition, Venue: Knocklong, Garryspillane V South Liberties 19:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons
County Junior A Football League , Venue: Feenagh Kilmeedy, Ballylanders V Glin 20:00, Ref: Sean Hartnett

Sat 29 Jun
County Senior Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Knockainey, Knockainey V Effin 18:00, Ref: Michael Meade
East Brian Butler, Venue: Ahane, Ahane V Fedamore 19:00, Ref: Martin Doherty
East Brian Butler, Venue: Doon, Doon V Murroe Boher 19:00, Ref: Pat Coffey

Sun 30 Jun
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Adare 19:30, Ref: TBC
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Foynes, St Senan’s V Newcastle West 19:30, Ref: Trevor Mann
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Coolcappa, St Kieran’s V Fr Caseys 19:30, Ref: Martin Doherty
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Oola, Oola V Galbally 19:30, Ref: Denis Richardson
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: St Johns Park, Hospital Herbertstown V Mungret St Paul’s 19:30, Ref: John Scully
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: The Bog Garden, St Mary’s Sean Finns V Pallasgreen 19:30, Ref: Jason Mullins
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Ballysteen, Ballysteen V Mountcollins 19:30, Ref: Kevin O Brien
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Coolyroe, Feohanagh Castlemahon V Gerald Griffins 19:30, Ref: David Dillane
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Glin GAA Club, Glin V Athea 19:30, Ref: Shane Hourigan
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Caherdavin, Na Piarsaigh V Bruff 19:30, Ref: Ger O Dowd
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Claughaun GAA, Claughaun V Cappamore 19:30, Ref: Richard Moloney
South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship, Venue: Killmallock, Staker Wallace V Bruff 14:00, Ref: Michael Meade

Tue 02 Jul
County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition, Venue: Knocklong, Garryspillane V Granagh/Ballingarry 19:30, Ref: Mark Murphy
County Senior Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Ahane, Ahane V Patrickswell 19:30, Ref: TBC
County Junior B Football League, Venue: Mungret, Fedamore V St Kieran’s 19:30, Ref: TBC
city intermediate football, Venue: Claughaun GAA, Claughaun V Na Piarsaigh 19:30, Ref: TBC