GAA – Fixtures for the coming week in Limerick

0
886
14 March 2004; A Galway player places the sliothar for a free. Allianz Hurling League 2004, Division 1A, Round 3, Galway v Clare, Pearse Stadium, Galway. Picture credit; Ray McManus / SPORTSFILE *EDI*
14 March 2004; A Galway player places the sliothar for a free. Allianz Hurling League 2004, Division 1A, Round 3, Galway v Clare, Pearse Stadium, Galway. Picture credit; Ray McManus / SPORTSFILE *EDI*
Picture credit; Ray McManus / SPORTSFILE

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the coming week.

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 1
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 4), Kilmallock V Bruree 18:45, Ref: Jason Mullins
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Childers Rd, (Round 4), Na Piarsaigh V South Liberties 19:30, Ref: Eamon Phelan
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Doon V Ballybrown 18:45, Ref: Michael Sexton

Advertisement

County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Round 4), Patrickswell V Ahane 18:45, Ref: Johnny Murphy
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Adare V Knockainey 18:45, Ref: Aidan Ryan
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Caherconlish, (Round 4), Bruff V Murroe Boher 18:45, Ref: Donacha O Callaghan

County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 5), Cappamore V Granagh/Ballingarry 18:45, Ref: Richard Moloney
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 5), Blackrock V Monaleen 14:30, Ref: Donal Neville
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 5), Garryspillane V Croom 16:00, Ref: Trevor Mann
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 5), Feohanagh V Effin 13:00, Ref: Jason O Mahony

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 4), Kildimo/Pallaskenry V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:00, Ref: John Paul Kiely
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: KIlfinane, (Round 4), Glenroe V Dromin Athlacca 19:00, Ref: Declan O Driscoll

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: Monaleen, (Round 1), Monaleen V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Stapleton
Thu, 18 Aug, Venue: Doon, (Round 6), Doon V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Adare, (Round 6), Adare V Monaleen 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Knocklong, (Round 6), Garryspillane V Mungret St Paul’s 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Patrickswell, (Round 6), Patrickswell V Murroe Boher 19:00, Ref: TBC

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Group 1
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa, (Round 3), Killeedy V Caherline 19:30, Ref: Sean Hartnett
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Glenroe, (Round 5), Glenroe V Askeaton 19:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Group 2
Wed, 17 Aug, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 4), Ballybricken Bohermore V Croom 19:00, Ref: Michael Mann
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Dromin/Athlacca, (Round 3), Dromin Athlacca V Tournafulla 19:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons

County Minor Football 13 aside Competition
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Ballybrown, (Semi Final), Crecora Manister V Croom 18:30, Ref: Eamon Phelan
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: Galbally, (Semi Final ), Ballylanders V Galtee Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Scully

County Hurling League Division 1
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Childers Rd, (Final ), Na Piarsaigh V Patrickswell 18:30, Ref: Donacha O Callaghan

County Football League Division 1
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Tournfulla , (Final ), Dromcollogher Broadford V Newcastle West 19:00, Ref: Jason Mullins

County Hurling League Division 4
Mon, 15 Aug, Venue: Feenagh, (Round 2), Feenagh Kilmeedy V St Kieran’s 19:30, Ref: Ollie Mc Coy
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: St Kieran’s G.A.A, (Round 6), St Kieran’s V Feohanagh Castlemahon 19:30, Ref: Francis Minoguie

County Hurling League Division 5
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: Crecora, (Round 9), Crecora Manister V Claughaun Old Christians 19:30, Ref: Seamus Hayes

South Junior A Hurling Championship
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2), Kilmallock V Staker Wallace 12:00, Ref: Johnny Murphy
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Knocklong, (Round 3 ), Bruff V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 3), Castletown Ballyagran V Staker Wallace 19:15, Ref: TBC

Group 2
Thu, 18 Aug, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 1 ), Camogue Rovers V Banogue GAA 19:30, Ref: TBC

Group A
Thu, 18 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 3 ), Galbally V Castletown Ballyagran 19:30, Ref: TBC

SJBHC Group 1
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: KIlfinane, (Round 5 ), Glenroe V Garryspillane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2 ), Knockainey V Bruree 19:30, Ref: Ned O Donnell

SJBHC Group 2
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2), Camogue Rovers V Kilmallock 13:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Effin, (Round 3), Camogue Rovers V Blackrock 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round 3 ), Dromin Athlacca V Kilmallock 19:00, Ref: TBC

South Minor Hurling Championship
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: St Johns Park, (Round 3), Hospital Herbertstown V Ballyhoura Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Paul Kiely
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: Hospital, (Round 2 ), Bruff V Knockainey 19:00, Ref: Johnny Murphy
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Knockainey, (Round 5), Knockainey V Hospital Herbertstown 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Killacolla Gaels, (Round 5 ), Killacolla Gaels V Ballyhoura Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

CJAHC16
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: Mungret, (4), Crecora Manister V Monaleen 19:00, Ref: Eamon Phelan
Wed, 17 Aug, Venue: Childers Rd, (4), St Patrick’s V Old Christians 19:00, Ref: Trevor Mann
Sat, 20 Aug, Venue: Mungret, (7), Ballybrown V Old Christians 00:00, Ref: TBC

West Minor Hurling Championship
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG, (Round 6), Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Granagh Ballingarry Rathkeale 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: St Kieran’s G.A.A, (Round 6), St Kieran’s V Knockaderry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 6), Newcastle West V Ballybrown 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Tournafulla, (Round 6), Tournafulla V Southside Gaels 19:00, Ref: TBC

East Junior A Football Championship
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 5), Ahane V Pallasgreen 18:30, Ref: TBC

EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINALS
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Caherconlish, (SEMI FINAL), Caherline V Kilteely Dromkeen 17:45, Ref: Michael Mann
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Caherconlish, (SEMI FINAL), Ballybricken Bohermore V Doon 19:15, Ref: Philip Dee

East Junior B Football Championship
Tue, 16 Aug, Venue: Oola, (Round 2), Oola V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:30, Ref: Philip Dee

East Junior B hurling championship semi finals
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore, (SEMI FINAL), Murroe Boher V Fedamore 12:30, Ref: Morgan O Sullivan

EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Thu, 18 Aug, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round 6), South Liberties V Pallasgreen 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 19 Aug, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 6), Cappamore V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:00, Ref: TBC

EAST SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Sun, 21 Aug, Venue: Boher, (Semi-Final), Kilteely Dromkeen V Cappamore 18:00, Ref: TBC