Limerick Hurling Fixture List (17th – 20th)

324

WITH competitive GAA back in full swing, we take a look at the upcoming hurling fixtures from across all the grades in Limerick over the next few days.

The limit of 100 spectators still stands but there’s plenty to get stuck into from tonight until Sunday onwards.

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

SOUTH SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE

Gleann Rua CLG V Cill Mocheallòg, Thursday June 17th in Glenroe at 7:30pm

Blackrock V Bruff, Thursday June 17th in KIlfinane at 7:30pm

Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach V Knockainey, Thursday June 17th in Dromin/Athlacca at 7:30pm

Bruff V Gleann Rua CLG, Saturday June 19th in Bruff at 7:30pm

Cill Mocheallòg V Garryspillane, Saturday June 19th in Kilmallock at 7:30pm

Knockainey V Blackrock, Sunday June 20th in Blackrock at 2:30pm


WEST SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE

Knockaderry V Tournafulla, Friday June 18th in Mountcollins at 7:30pm

Granagh / Ballingarry V Newcastle West, Saturday June 19th in Ballingarry at 7:30pm

Feohanagh V Adare, Saturday June 19th in Quaid Park at 7:30pm


EAST SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE

South Liberties V Ahane, Saturday June 19th in UL Grounds at 6:30pm

Doon V Cappamore, Saturday June 19th in Doon at 7:30pm

Pallasgreen V Murroe Boher, Saturday June 19th in Pallasgreen at 7:30pm


CITY SENIOR HURLING LEAGUE

Ballybrown V Na Piarsaigh, Saturday June 19th in Ballybrown GAA at 7:30pm

Tobar Phádraig V Mungret St Pauls, Saturday June 19th in Patrickswell at 7:30pm

Monaleen V Kildimo Pallaskenry, Saturday June 19th in Monaleen at 7:30pm


WEST INTERMEDIATE HURLING LEAGUE

Croagh Kilfinny V Feenagh Kilmeedy, Friday June 18th in Croagh at 7:30pm

Dromcollogher Broadford V Monagea, Friday June 18th in Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA at 8:00pm

Killeedy V Croagh Kilfinny, Saturday June 19th in Pairc Ide Naofa at 7:30pm

Feenagh Kilmeedy V Templeglantine, Saturday June 19th in Feenagh at 7:30pm


CITY INTERMEDIATE HURLING LEAGUE

Claughaun V Crecora Manister, Saturday June 19th in Claughaun GAA at 7:30pm

St Patrick’s V Ballybrown, Sunday June 20th in St Patrick’s G.A.A Club at 12:00pm

Tobar Phádraig V Na Piarsaigh, Sunday June 20th in Patrickswell at 12:00pm


EAST INTERMEDIATE HURLING LEAGUE

Caherline V Ballybricken Bohermore, Saturday June 19th in Fr. Hayes Memorial Park at 7:30pm

Doon V Kilteely Dromkeen, Junday June 20th in Doon at 12:00pm


SOUTH INTERMEDIATE HURLING LEAGUE

Hospital Herbertstown V Brú Rí/Bruree, Saturday June 19th in St Johns Park at 7:30pm

Croom V Effin, Saturday June 19th in Croom at 7:30pm


WEST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE GROUP 2

Askeaton V Castletown Ballyagran, Saturday June 19th in Askeaton at 7:30pm

Tobar Phádraig V Templeglantine, Sunday June 20th in Patrickswell at 7:30pm


WEST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE

St Kieran’s V Newcastle West, Friday June 18th in St Kieran’s G.A.A at 7:30pm

Newcastle West V Granagh / Ballingarry, Sunday June 20th in Newcastle West at 12:00pm

Feohanagh V Askeaton, Sunday June 20th at Quaid Park at 12:00pm

Rathkeale V St Kieran’s, Sunday June 20th at The Bog Garden at 12:00pm


CITY JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE

Kildimo Pallaskenry V Old Christians, Sunday June 20th in Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG at 1:00pm

Mungret St Pauls V Monaleen, Sunday June 20th in Mungret St Pauls GAA at 7:30pm


EAST/CITY JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE

Ahane V Ballybrown, Sunday June 20th in Mackey Park at 12:00

Claughaun V Ballybricken Bohermore, Sunday June 20th in Claughaun GAA at 12:00pm

Caherline V Fedamore GAA, Sunday June 20th in Fr. Hayes Memorial Park at 7:30pm


WEST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE GROUP 1

Feenagh Kilmeedy V Knockaderry, Sunday June 20th in Feenagh at 12:00pm

Crecora Manister V Dromcollogher Broadford, Sunday June 20th in Crecora Manister GAA at 12:00pm


SOUTH JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE

Gleann Rua CLG V Hospital Herbertstown, Sunday June 20th in Glenroe at 12:00pm

Knockainey V Effin, Sunday June 20th in Knockainey at 12:00pm


SOUTH JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE

Brú Rí/Bruree V Camogue Rovers, Sunday June 20th in Bruree at 12:00pm

Garryspillane V Blackrock, Sunday June 20th in Knocklong at 12:00pm

Bruff V Staker Wallace, Sunday June 20th in Bruff at 12:00pm


EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE

Murroe Boher V South Liberties, Sunday June 20th in Boher at 12:00pm

Cappamore V Pallasgreen, Sunday June 20th in Cappamore at 12:00pm


The post Limerick Hurling Fixture List (17th – 20th) appeared first on Sporting Limerick.