FIXTURES: Limerick Club Football League Fixtures (June 29th – July 4th)

168

THERE are games across each division this weekend which can be found below. Tables from each division and groups can be found on Limerickgaa.ie

100 spectators are permitted to attend games with social distancing practices to be adhered to.

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

City Senior Football League

St Patrick’s V Monaleen, Tuesday June 29th in St Patrick’s G.A.A Club at 7:30pm.

Claughaun V Crecora Manister, Tuesday June 29th in Claughaun GAA at 7:30pm.

Na Piarsaigh V Mungret St Pauls, Tuesday June 29th in Caherdavin at 7:30pm.


South Senior Football League

Pallasgreen V Galbally, Tuesday June 29th in Pallasgreen at 7:30pm.

Bruff V Ballylanders, Tuesday June 29th in Bruff at 7:30pm.

Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí V Oola, Tuesday June 29th in John O Mahony Park at 7:30pm.


West Senior Football League Group 1

Adare V Fr. Casey’s / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh, Tuesday June 29th in Abbeyfeale at 7:30pm.

Dromcollogher Broadford V Rathkeale, Tuesday June 29th in Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA at 8pm.


West Senior Football League Group 2

Kildimo / Pallaskenry V Naomh Seanán/St Senan’s, Tuesday June 29th in Pallaskenry at 7:30pm.

Newcastle West V Gerald Griffins, Tuesday June 29th in Newcastle West at 7:30pm.

Munster Club Senior Football Championship Quarter Final, Mallow 10/11/2019
Nemo Rangers v Newcastle West
William Hurley of Newcastle West
Mandatory Credit ©INPHO/Tom O’Hanlon

East Junior A Football League

Knockane V Caherconlish, Wednesday June 30th in Knockane at 7:30pm.

Ballybricken Bohermore V Oola, Wednesday June 30th in Ballybricken at 7:30pm.


South Junior A Football League

Mungret St Pauls V Galbally, Wednesday June 30th in Mungret at 7:30pm.

Camogue Rovers V Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí, wednesday June 30th in Meanus at 7:30pm.


West Junior A Football League

Glin V Athea, Wednesday June 30th in Páirc Uí Chathaláin at 7:30pm.

Feenagh Kilmeedy V Baile Stiabhna, Wednesday June 30th in Feenagh at 7:30pm.


East Intermediate Football League

Kilteely Dromkeen V Ahane, Monday June 28th in Kilteely at 8pm.


South Intermediate Football League

Croom V Mungret St Pauls, Tuesday June 29th in Croom at 7:30pm.


West Intermediate Football League Group 1

Fr. Casey’s / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh V Cappagh, Wednesday June 30th in Abbeyfeale at 7:30pm.

Newcastle West V Glin, Friday July 2nd in Newcastle West at 7:30pm.


West Intermediate Football League Group 2

Castlemahon V Monagea, Tuesday 29th in Quaid Park at 7:30pm.


The post FIXTURES: Limerick Club Football League Fixtures (June 29th – July 4th) appeared first on Sporting Limerick.