Limerick GAA clashes coming up this weekend

559

LIMERICK GAA have confirmed the following fixtures for the upcoming weekend, spanning from Thursday August 18 to Tuesday August 23.

The fixtures include Senior, Intermediate and Junior Football action, as well as U19 Hurling Quarter Final clashes.

Fixtures

Thursday 18th August 2022

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

Fr. Casey’s v Monaleen in Mick Neville Park at 6:45p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Crecora Manister v Na Piarsaigh in Mungret at 6:45p.m.

County Premier Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Croom v Ballybrown in Crecora at 6:45p.m.

Athea v Newcastle West (B Team) in Ballyhahill at 6:45p.m.

County Premier Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Monagea v Castlemahon in Mick Neville Park at 8:15p.m.

Friday 19th August 2022

County Under 19 A Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Murroe Boher v Knockaderry in Croagh at 6:45p.m. (E.T.I.N.)

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Newcastle West v Galbally in Kilmallock at 6:45p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Ballylanders v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Caherconlish at 6:45p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

St. Senan’s v Bruff in Clarina at 6:45p.m.

Glin v St. Patrick’s in Askeaton at 6:45p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Fr. Casey’s v Gerald Griffins in Newcastle West at 6:45p.m.

Rathkeale v Pallasgreen in Claughaun at 6:45p.m.

County Premier Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Cappamore v Mountcollins in Balllyagran at 6:30p.m.

Saturday 20th August 2022

County Under 19 A Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Cois Laoi Gaels v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Fedamore at 6:00p.m. (E.T.I.N.)

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Adare v Ballysteen in The Bog Garden at 6:45p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Mungret St. Paul’s v Dromcollogher Broadford in Askeaton at 6:45p.m.

County Premier Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Kilteely Dromkeen v Cappagh in Clarina at 6:45p.m.

Sunday 21st August 2022

County Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

Claughaun v Oola in Caherconlish at 6:45p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

St. Kieran’s v Galtee Gaels in Kilmallock at 6:45p.m.

County Premier Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Monaleen v Feenagh Kilmeedy in The Bog Garden at 6:30p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

South Liberties v Mungret St. Paul’s (B Team) in Crecora at 2:00p.m.

Banogue v Na Piarsaigh (B Team) in Clarina at 2:00p.m.

Bruree v Ballybricken Bohermore in Kilbreedy at 6:30p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Granagh Ballingarry v Adare (B Team) in Feenagh at 2:00p.m.

Ahane v Hospital Herbertstown in Caherelly at 2:00p.m.

Camogue Rovers v St. Patrick’s (B Team) in Fedamore at 2:00p.m.

Monday 22nd August 2022

County Under 19 B Football Championship Semi Final

Banogue v Pallasgreen in Fedamore at 6:00p.m. (E.T.I.N.)

Tuesday 23rd August 2022

County Premier Under 19 Football Championship Final

Mungret St. Paul’s v Galballly in Cappamore at 6:30p.m. (E.T.I.N.)