Limerick GAA Fixtures

1085

Limerick GAA TrainingTHIS week’s Limerick GAA fixtures.

Tue 28 May
County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Ballybrown, Mungret St Paul’s V Croom 19:30, Ref: Ger O Dowd
County Senior Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Patrickswell, Patrickswell V Doon 19:30, Ref: Declan O Driscoll
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore, Caherline V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:15, Ref: TBC
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Murroe, Murroe Boher V South Liberties 19:15, Ref: Mark Murphy

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

Wed 29 May
South Senior Football Championship, Venue: Kilbreedy, Ballylanders V Bruff 20:00, Ref: TBC

Thu 30 May
County Junior Football League , Venue: Abbeyfeale, Fr Caseys V Cappagh/Kilcornan 19:30, Ref: Sean Hartnett
South Senior Football Championship, Venue: Hospital, Galbally V Croom 19:30, Ref: Richard Moloney
City Junior A Football League, Venue: Caherdavin, Na Piarsaigh V Ballybrown 19:00, Ref: Kevin O Brien
City Junior A Football League, Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Mungret St Paul’s 19:00, Ref: Eamon Phelan
City Junior B Football League, Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch, Kildimo V Claughaun 19:00, Ref: Shane Florish
East Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Ahane, Ahane V Kilteely Dromkeen 19:15, Ref: Denis Richardson
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Cappamore, Cappamore V South Liberties 19:15, Ref: Mark Murphy
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Ballybricken, Ballybricken Bohermore V Doon 19:15, Ref: Michael Flannery
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Pallasgreen, Pallasgreen V Caherline 19:15, Ref: Ger O Dowd

Fri 31 May
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Caherdavin, Na Piarsaigh V Gerald Griffins 19:30, Ref: TBC
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Glin GAA Club, Glin V Cappamore 19:30, Ref: Sean Hartnett

Sat 01 Jun
County Junior Football League , Venue: Abbeyfeale, Fr Caseys V Castletown Ballyagran 12:00, Ref: TBC
East Junior A & B Football League, Venue: TBC, Ahane V Pallasgreen 19:00, Ref: TBC

Sun 02 Jun
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Adare, Adare V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:30, Ref: Shane Florish
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Newcastlewest, Newcastle West V Fr Caseys 19:30, Ref: Kevin O Brien
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Abbeyfeale, Mountcollins V Hospital Herbertstown 19:30, Ref: TBC
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, Mungret St Paul’s V Oola 19:30, Ref: Kieran Flaherty
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Pallasgreen, Pallasgreen V Ballysteen 19:30, Ref: John Scully
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Galbally, Galbally V St Mary’s Sean Finns 19:30, Ref: Donal Enright
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Ballyhahill, Gerald Griffins V Claughaun 19:30, Ref: Shane Hourigan
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Bruff, Bruff V Glin 19:30, Ref: Johnny Murphy
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Athea, Athea V Feohanagh Castlemahon 19:30, Ref: Brendan Stack
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Athea, Athea V Feohanagh Castlemahon 19:30, Ref: TBC
County Premier Junior Hurling League , Venue: Crecora, Crecora Manister V Kilmallock 12:00, Ref: Kieran Flaherty
County Junior Football League , Venue: John O Mahony Park, Galtee Gaels V Ahane 19:30, Ref: TBC
County Junior Football League , Venue: Ballylanders, Ballylanders V Cappagh/Kilcornan 19:30, Ref: Donie Browne

Mon 03 Jun
South Senior Hurling Championship, Venue: Ballyagran, Kilmallock V Bruree 19:30, Ref: Donal Enright
South Junior ‘A’Hurling League, Venue: Ballyagran, Croom V Staker Wallace 18:00, Ref: Johnny Murphy
South Junior ‘B’ Football League, Venue: TBC, Camogue Rovers V Galtee Gaels 00:00, Ref: TBC
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Cappamore, Cappamore V Pallasgreen 19:00, Ref: TBC

Tue 04 Jun
County Senior Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Knocklong, Garryspillane V Patrickswell 19:30, Ref: Michael Meade
City Junior B Hurling League, Venue: TBC, Ballybrown V Monaleen 19:00, Ref: Donie Browne