GAA – Weekend GAA fixtures for Limerick

627
9 July 2011; A general view of the Limerick crest on the substitutes seats at Pairc na nGael. GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Qualifier Round 2, Limerick v Offaly, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick. Picture credit: Stephen McCarthy / SPORTSFILE
9 July 2011; A general view of the Limerick crest on the substitutes seats at Pairc na nGael. GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Qualifier Round 2, Limerick v Offaly, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick. Picture credit: Stephen McCarthy / SPORTSFILE

BEST of luck to all teams this weekend, here is where they are playing.

Limerick G.A.A. Weekend Fixtures

Advertisement

Thursday 9th July

City G.A.A.

Junior A Football Championship Round 2

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Kildimo at 7.30pm

Mungret v Monaleen in St. Patricks at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Adare v Monagea in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Minor Football Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry/Banogue v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Banogue at 7.30pm

St. Senan’s v St. Kieran’s in Foynes at 7.30pm

 

Friday 10th July

County

Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1 Round 3

South Liberities v Adare in South Liberities at 7.30pm

Rathkeale v Mungret St. Paul’s in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Minor Football 13 Aside Competition Round 3

Galtee Gaels v Castlemahon in Gaels Gaels at 7.30pm

Granagh/Ballingarry v Crecora/Manister in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Athea v Mountcollins in Athea at 7.30pm

Croom v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Croom at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Mungret v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling Championship

Camogue Rovers v Bruree in Bruff at 7.30pm

Dromin Athlacca v Knockainey in Knocklong at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Senior Football Championship Replay

Dromcollogher/Broadford v St. Kieran’s in Knockaderry at 7.30pm Extra Time if Required

Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Croagh/Kilfinny in Feenagh at 7.30pm

Junior B Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

Minor Football Championship

Gael Na Sionna v Mountcollins/Athea Rangers in Ballyhahill at 7.30pm

 

Saturday 11th July

All Ireland Senior Hurling Qualifier

Limerick v Dublin in Thurles at 5pm

Sunday 12th July

Inter-County

Munster Minor Hurling Championship Final

Limerick v Tipperary in Thurles at 2pm

County

Hurling League

Glenroe v Monaleen in Glenroe at 11pm

South G.A.A.

Junior A Football Championship

Croom v Bruree in Banogue at 7.30pm

Ballylanders v Blackrock in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling Championship

Knockaderry v Croagh/Kilfinny in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Killeedy v St. Kieran’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Tournafulla v Newcastle West in Coolyroe at 7.30pm

 

Tuesday 14th July

County

Football League Division 1 Round 6

Newcastle West v Fr. Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 3

Pallasgreen v Adare in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret St. Paul’s in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 3

Patrickswell v Deel Rangers in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

Newcastle West v Murroe Boher in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

City East Minor Hurling Championship Round 3

Ballybrown v St. Lawerences in Ballybrown at 7.30pm

Ahane v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Ahane at 7.30pm

Claughaun/Old Christians v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 7.30pm

South Liberities v Cappamore in South Liberities at 7.30pm

County Minor Football 13 Aside Competition Round 2

Crecora/Manister v Athea in Crecora at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Minor Hurling Championship

Knockainey v Ballyhoura Gaels in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Killacolla Gaels v Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

Bruff v Hospital/Herberstown in Knockainey at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh v Newcastle West in Askeaton at 7.30pm

Gerald Griffins v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

Minor Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry/Rathkeale v St. Kieran’s in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

 

 

Wednesday 15th July 

South G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Bruff v Castletown/Ballyagran in Kilmallock at 7.30pm