GAA – Final round of club fixtures confirmed

752

THE DATES, time and venues for the final rounds of both the hurling and football championships have been decided upon by the Limerick County Board. With the under 21 inter county hurlers playing on August 22, the final round of club games will take place the following weekend.

The last round of the club football championships will take place on the following week on Wednesday September 2 and Thursday September 3.

Q3 Security Systems County Senior Hurling Championship

 

Ahane                                     v                         South Liberties             29/08            Caherconlish            6.30pm

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

Kilmallock                         v                        Patrickswell                        30/08            Bruff                        1.00pm

Murroe Boher                         v                        Effin                                     29/08            Bruff                        6.30pm

Doon                                     v                        Ballybrown                        30/08            Kilmallock             6.30pm

Adare                                     v                        Bruff                                    30/08            Claughaun            6.30pm

Na Piarsaigh                         v                        Croom                                    30/08            Clarina             6.30pm

 

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship

Bruree                                    v                        Knockainey                         30/08            Kilfinane            6.30pm

Monaleen                        v                        Garryspillane                        29/08            Bruff                        5.00pm

Blackrock                        v                        Pallasgreen                        28/08            Hospital             6.30pm

Dromin Athlacca            v                        Granagh Ballingarry            30/08            Kilmallock            5.00pm

 

Nick Greene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Cappamore                         v                        Feenagh Kilmeedy             28/08            Kilmallock             6.30pm

Mungret                         v                        St Kierans                         28/08            Croagh             6.30pm

Knockaderry                         v                        Caherline                         28/08            Clarina             6.30pm

Kildimo Pallaskenry             v                        Hospital Herb.                        29/08            Ballingarry            6.30pm

Glenroe                         v                        Feohanagh                        29/08            Ballyagran             6.30pm

Newcastlewest                        v                        Claughaun                        29/08            Croagh             6.30pm

 

 

Irish Wire County Senior Football Championship

Adare                                     v                        Na Piarsaigh                         03/09            Clarina             6.45pm

St Kierans                         v                        Fr Caseys                         03/09            Newcastlewest 6.45pm

Ballysteen                        v                        Newcastlewest             03/09            The Bog Garden 6.45pm

Drom Broadford             v                        Ballylanders                         03/09            Kilmallock             6.45pm

Rathkeale                         v                        Monaleen                        03/09            Bruff                        6.45pm

St Patricks                        v                        Pallasgreen                        03/09            Caherconlish 6.45pm

 

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship

St Senans                         v                        Bruff                                     02/09            Ballingarry             6.45pm

Mountcollins                        v                        Castlemahon                         02/09            Dromcollogher 6.45pm

Hospital Herb.                        v                        Claughaun                        02/09            Caherconlish            6.45pm

Galbally                         v                        Glin                                     02/09            Clarina             6.45pm

Cappamore                         v                        Mungret                         02/09            Claughaun            6.45pm

Athea                                     v                        Oola                                     02/09            Croagh             6.45pm