GAA – Weekly Fixtures for Limerick GAA

816
17 January 2010; Clare goalkeeper Philip Brennan warms up before the game. Waterford Crystal Cup, Clare v WIT, Meelick, Co. Clare. Picture credit: Diarmuid Greene / SPORTSFILE
17 January 2010; Clare goalkeeper Philip Brennan warms up before the game. Waterford Crystal Cup, Clare v WIT, Meelick, Co. Clare. Picture credit: Diarmuid Greene / SPORTSFILE
Picture credit: Diarmuid Greene / SPORTSFILE

The weekly Limerick GAA fixtures. Best of luck to all teams.

Thursday 14th July 2016

County

County Hurling League Division 1 Round 4

Murroe Boher v Ahane in Boher at 8.15pm

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

County Hurling League Division 4 Round 4

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v St Kieran’s in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 5 Round 3

Tournafulla v Crecora Manister in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 5 Round 7

Ballybricken Bohermore v Claughaun Old Christians in Ballybricken at 7.30pm

City

City Junior A Football Championship

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Monaleen in Ballinacurra at 7.30pm

Crecora Manister v na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7.30pm

City Junior B Football Championship

Mungret St Paul’s v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7.30pm

South

South Junior A Football Championship

Bruree v Galtee Gaels in Knocklong at 7.30pm

West

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Adare in Knockaderry at 7.45pm

Friday 15th July 2016

County

County Hurling League Division 4 Round 4

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Feohanagh Castlemahon in Feenagh at 7.30pm

County Premier Minor Football Championship Round 3

Adare v St Patrick’s in Adare at 7.30pm

Rathkeale v Newcastle West in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Mungret St Paul’s in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

County Minor Football 13 A Side Competition Round 4

Croom v Ballylanders in Croom at 7.30pm

Crecora Manister v Athea in Crecora at 7.30pm

South

South Minor Football League Final

Hospital Herbertstown v Galbally in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

West

West Minor Football Championship

Claughaun v Ballysteen in Rathbane at 7.30pm

Knockaderry Monagea v Granagh Ballingarry Banogue in Monagea at 7.30pm

St Kieran’s v Dromcollogher Broadford in Coolcappa at 7.30pm

East

East Minor Football Championship

Kilteely Dromkeen v South Liberties in Kilteely at 7.30pm

Cappamore v Ahane in Cappamore at 7.30pm

Ballybricken Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 7.30pm

Saturday 16th July 2016

County

County Hurling League Division 1 Round 1

Na Piarsaigh v Doon in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 1 Round 6

Murroe Boher v Knockainey in Boher at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 2 Round 7

South Liberties v Ballybrown in Dooley Park South Liberties at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3 Round 6

Pallasgreen v Bruree in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3 Round 7

Knockaderry v Mungret St Paul’s in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 4 Round 6

St Kieran’s v Feohanagh Castlemahon in St Kieran’s Coolcappa at 7.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13 A Side Competition Group 2 Round 3

Crecora Manister v Ballybricken Bohermore in Crecora at 7.30pm

West

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Askeaton v Croagh Kilfinny in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7.00pm

Rathkeale v Monagea in Newcastle West at 7.00pm

Sunday 17th July 2016

County

County Hurling League Division 1 Round 5

Kilmallock v Na Piarsaigh in Kilmallock at 12.00 Noon

County Hurling League Division 5 Round 8

Claughaun Old Christians v Tournafulla in Claughaun Childer’s Road at 12.00 Noon

Croagh Kilfinny v Ballybricken Bohermore in Croagh at 12.00 Noon

Askeaton v Killeedy in Askeaton at 12.00 Noon

Templeglantine v Crecora Manister in Templeglantine at 12.00 Noon

County Football League Division 1 Round 5

Newcastle West v St Kieran’s in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 1 Round 7

Dromcollogher Broadford v Fr Casey’s in Dromcollogher Broadford at 5.30pm

County Football League Division 3 Round 5

Bruff v Mountcollins in Bruff at 12.00 Noon

South

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Garryspillane v Effin in Kilfinane at 12.30pm

Glenroe v Bruree in Kilmallock at 12.30pm

Camogue Rovers v Dromin Athlacca in Bruff at 12.30pm

West

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Killeedy v Templeglantine in Newcastle West at 6.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Templeglantine v Knockaderry in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 2.00pm

Askeaton V Killeedy in Newcastle West at 7.45pm

West Senior Football Final

St Kieran’s v Newcastle West in Abbeyfeale at 7.00pm

East

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Ahane v Kilteely Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 11.00am

Ballybricken Bohermore v Caherline in Cappamore at 7.30pm

East Junior B Hurling Championship

Fedamore v Pallasgreen in Fedamore at 7.30pm

Murroe Boher v South Liberties in Boher at 7.30pm

Monday 18th July 2016

County

County Football League Division 1 Round 5

St Patrick’s v Ballysteen in St Patrick’s Rhebougue at 7.30pm

South

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Kilmallock v Blackrock in Kilbreddy at 7.30pm

Tuesday 19th July 2016

County

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 4

Patrickswell v Adare in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

Garryspillane v Monaleen in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Doon v Murroe Boher in Doon at 7.30pm

Kilmallock v Mungret St Paul’s in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

County Hurling League Division 3 Round 7

Blackrock v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13 A Side Competition Group 1 Round 4

Askeaton v Caherline in Askeaton at 7.30pm

Dromcollogher Broadford v Killeedy in Dromcollogher Broadford at 7.30pm

Croagh Kilfinny v Glenroe in Croagh at 7.30pm

County Minor Hurling 13 A Side Competition Group 2 Round 4

Ballybricken Bohermore v Croom in Ballybricken at 7.30pm

Tournafulla v Templeglantine in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

Crecora Manister v Dromin Athlacca in Crecora at 7.30pm

South

South Minor Hurling League Final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Hospital Herbertstown in Knocklong at 7.30pm

West

West Minor Hurling Championship

Knockaderry Monagea v Granagh Ballingarry Rathkeale in Monagea at 7.30pm

Kildimo Pallaskenry v Southside Gaels in Kildimo at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship

Tournafulla v Granagh Ballingarry in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

East

East Minor Hurling Championship

Kilteely Dromkeen v Ahane in Kilteely at 7.30pm

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Wednesday 20th July 2016

County

County Hurling League Division 3 Round 6

Mungret St Paul’s v Glenroe in Mungret St Paul’s at 7.30pm

County Football League Division 1 Round 7

St Patrick’s v St Kieran’s in St Patrick’s Rhebougue at 7.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Ballysteen in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

South

South Intermediate Football Championship Final

Galtee Gaels v Galbally in Kilfinane at 7.30pm