Limerick GAA Weekly Fixtures

1043

Limerick GAA TrainingDon’t miss a minute of the action with this week’s Limerick GAA fixtures.

Tue 21 May
County Senior Hurling League Group 2, Venue: St Johns Park, Hospital Herbertstown V Garryspillane 19:30, Ref: Liam O Sullivan
City Junior A Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Rathbane, Old Christians V Ballybrown 19:00, Ref: Donie Browne
City Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Claughaun 19:00, Ref: Martin Doherty
East Junior A & B Football League, Venue: Pallasgreen, Pallasgreen V Fedamore 19:15, Ref: Seamus Hayes
East Junior A & B Football League, Venue: Oola, Oola V South Liberties 19:15, Ref: John Scully

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

Wed 22 May
East Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Doon, Doon V Kilteely Dromkeen 19:15, Ref: Philip Dee

Thu 23 May
County Senior Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Ballingarry, Granagh/Ballingarry V Kilmallock 19:00, Ref: Sean Hartnett
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Bruff, Athea V Bruff 19:30, Ref: Donal Enright
City Junior A Football League, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, Mungret St Paul’s V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Michael Mann
City Junior A Football League, Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Patrickswell 19:00, Ref: Shane Florish
City Junior B Football League, Venue: Claughaun GAA, Claughaun V Ballinacurra Gaels 19:00, Ref: Trevor Mann
East Junior A & B Football League, Venue: Fedamore, Fedamore V Oola 19:15, Ref: Morgan O Sullivan
East Junior A & B Football League, Venue: Dooley Park, South Liberties V Knockane 19:15, Ref: TBC

Fri 24 May
County Premier Junior Hurling League , Venue: Feenagh, Feenagh Kilmeedy V Feohanagh Castlemahon 19:30, Ref: Justin Daly
South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League, Venue: Kilbreedy, Blackrock V Castletown Ballyagran 19:30, Ref: Johnny Murphy
South Junior ‘B’ Football League, Venue: Galbally, Galbally V Camogue Rovers 19:30, Ref: Michael Meade
City Junior A Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Caherdavin, Na Piarsaigh V Mungret St Paul’s 19:00, Ref: Trevor Mann
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park, Caherline V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:15, Ref: TBC
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Pallasgreen, Pallasgreen V Doon 19:15, Ref: TBC
East Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Boher, Murroe Boher V South Liberties 19:15, Ref: Mark Murphy

Sat 25 May
East Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Ahane, Ahane V Kilteely Dromkeen 19:30, Ref: TBC

Sun 26 May
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Newcastle West 19:30, Ref: Kevin O Brien
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, Dromcollogher Broadford V St Senan’s 19:30, Ref: Shane Hourigan
County Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Adare, Adare V St Kieran’s 19:30, Ref: Michael Mann
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Tournfulla , Mountcollins V St Mary’s Sean Finns 19:30, Ref: TBC
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Oola, Oola V Mountcollins 19:30, Ref: John Scully
County Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Ballysteen, Ballysteen V Hospital Herbertstown 19:30, Ref: Trevor Mann
County Intermediate Hurling League , Venue: Glenroe, Glenroe V Dromin Athlacca 18:00, Ref: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League , Venue: Pallasgreen, Pallasgreen V Caherline 19:30, Ref: Michael Flannery
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Caherdavin, Na Piarsaigh V Gerald Griffins 19:00, Ref: TBC
County Intermiediate Football League , Venue: Glin GAA Club, Glin V Cappamore 19:00, Ref: Brendan Stack
County Junior Football League , Venue: Cappagh/Kilcornan, Fr Caseys V Cappagh/Kilcornan 12:00, Ref: TBC
County Junior Football League , Venue: Ahane, Ahane V Ballylanders 19:30, Ref: Kieran Flaherty
County Junior Football League , Venue: Ballyagran, Castletown Ballyagran V Galtee Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC
South Junior ‘A’Hurling League, Venue: Bruff, Kilmallock V Staker Wallace 12:30, Ref: Richard Moloney
South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League, Venue: Croom, Bruree V Dromin Athlacca 12:00, Ref: John Scully
EAST I H C FINAL, Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore, Caherline V Pallasgreen 18:30, Ref: TBC

Mon 27 May
City Junior A Football League, Venue: Patrickswell, Patrickswell V Mungret St Paul’s 19:00, Ref: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior A Football League, Venue: Monaleen, Monaleen V Ballybrown 19:00, Ref: TBC

Tue 28 May
County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2, Venue: Ballybrown, Mungret St Paul’s V Croom 19:30, Ref: Ger O Dowd
County Senior Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Patrickswell, Patrickswell V Doon 19:30, Ref: Declan O Driscoll
East Junior A & B Football League, Venue: Dooley Park, South Liberties V Pallasgreen 19:15, Ref: TBC
East Junior A & B Football League, Venue: Ahane, Ahane V Oola 19:15, Ref: TBC