GAA – This weeks Limerick GAA fixtures

669
9 July 2011; A general view of the Limerick crest on the substitutes seats at Pairc na nGael. GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Qualifier Round 2, Limerick v Offaly, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick. Picture credit: Stephen McCarthy / SPORTSFILE
9 July 2011; A general view of the Limerick crest on the substitutes seats at Pairc na nGael. GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Qualifier Round 2, Limerick v Offaly, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick. Picture credit: Stephen McCarthy / SPORTSFILE
Stephen McCarthy / SPORTSFILE

THIS week’s GAA fixtures have been released and here they are.

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Newcastle West V Pallasgreen 19:00, Ref: Paddy Lyons
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: Croagh, (Round 4), Feenagh Kilmeedy V Mungret St Paul’s 19:00, Ref: Eamonn Stapleton
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: Caherconlish, (Round 4), Hospital Herbertstown V Claughaun Old Christians 19:00, Ref: Patrick O Carroll Ref

Sign up for the weekly Limerick Post newsletter

County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 4), Knockaderry V St Kieran’s 19:00, Ref: Michael Mann
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: KIlfinane, (Round 4), Glenroe V Dromin Athlacca 19:00, Ref: Martin Doherty
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 4), Kildimo/Pallaskenry V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:00, Ref: John Paul Kiely

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Tournfulla , (Round 3), Castlemahon V Athea 19:15, Ref: Jason Mullins

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Monaleen, (Round 5), Monaleen V Patrickswell 19:30, Ref: Michael Mann
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Mungret St Pauls., (Round 5), Mungret St Paul’s V Doon 19:30, Ref: Michael Flannery
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Boher, (Round 5), Murroe Boher V Garryspillane 19:30, Ref: Martin Doherty
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Caherdavin, (Round 5), Na Piarsaigh V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: Jason Mullins
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Kilmallock, (Round 2), Kilmallock V Monaleen 18:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely

County Premier Minor Football Championship
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Adare, (Round 5), Adare V Newcastle West 19:00, Ref: John Paul Kiely
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, (Round 6), Mungret St Paul’s V Adare 19:00, Ref: Philip Dee
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 6), Newcastle West V Fr Caseys 19:00, Ref: Kevin O Brien
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: St Patricks, (Round 6), St Patrick’s V Rathkeale 19:00, Ref: Michael Flannery
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG, (Round 6), Kildimo-Pallaskenry V Monaleen 19:00, Ref: Seamus Hayes

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Group 1
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Glenroe, (Round 5), Glenroe V Askeaton 19:30, Ref: Michael   Lyons
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa, (Round 3), Killeedy V Caherline 19:30, Ref: Sean Hartnett
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa, (Round 5), Killeedy V Croagh Kilfinny 19:30, Ref: Liam Mc Gaynor

County Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition Group 2
Mon, 08 Aug, Venue: Croom, (Round 5), Croom V Tournafulla 19:30, Ref: Seamus Mc Namara
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Dromin/Athlacca, (Round 3), Dromin Athlacca V Tournafulla 19:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Templeglantine, (Round 5), Templeglantine V Crecora Manister 19:30, Ref: Tom Denihan

County Hurling League Division 1
Mon, 08 Aug, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Doon V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: Eamon Phelan
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Boher, (Round 4), Murroe Boher V Ahane 19:00, Ref: Eamon Phelan
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Adare, (Round 6), Na Piarsaigh V Adare 19:00, Ref: Eamon Phelan

County Hurling League Division 1
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Childers Rd, (Final ), Na Piarsaigh V Patrickswell 18:30, Ref: Donacha O Callaghan

County Football League Division 1
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: St Patricks, (Round 7), St Patrick’s V St Kieran’s 19:30, Ref: Seamus Hayes

County Hurling League Division 2
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Monaleen, (Round 2), Monaleen V Garryspillane 19:00, Ref: Michael Mann

County Hurling League Division 3
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round 6), Pallasgreen V Bruree 19:30, Ref: Pat Coffey

County Hurling League Division 4
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, (Round 6), Dromcollogher Broadford V Monagea 19:00, Ref: Francis Minoguie

County Hurling League Division 5
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 7), Ballybricken Bohermore V Claughaun Old Christians 12:00, Ref: Michael Flannery
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Crecora, (Round 9), Crecora Manister V Claughaun Old Christians 19:30, Ref: Seamus Hayes
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: Tournafulla, (Round 7), Tournafulla V Templeglantine 19:30, Ref: John Mc Grath
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: Croagh, (Round 8), Croagh Kilfinny V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:00, Ref: Martin Doherty

South Junior A Hurling Championship
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Effin, (Round 2), Castletown Ballyagran V Bruff 19:15, Ref: TBC
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2), Kilmallock V Staker Wallace 19:30, Ref: TBC

South Junior A Football
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Croom, (3), Croom V Bruree 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: St Johns Park, (4), Hospital Herbertstown V Bruree 19:30, Ref: TBC
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Ballylanders, (4 ), Ballylanders V Galtee Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

Group A
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Frank B Dineen Park., (Round 2 ), Galtee Gaels V Galbally 19:30, Ref: TBC

SJBHC Group 2
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2 ), Blackrock V Dromin Athlacca 12:00, Ref: Ned O Donnell
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2), Camogue Rovers V Kilmallock 18:30, Ref: TBC

South Senior Hurling Championship
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Hospital, (Semi final ), Bruff V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: Michael Sexton

South Minor Hurling Championship
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 2), Hospital Herbertstown V Killacolla Gaels 19:30, Ref: Michael Meade
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Hospital, (Round 2 ), Bruff V Knockainey 19:30, Ref: Johnny Murphy
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: St Johns Park, (Round 3), Hospital Herbertstown V Ballyhoura Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

CJAHC16
Wed, 10 Aug, Venue: Rhebogue, (6), Patrickswell V Old Christians 19:00, Ref: Trevor Mann
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: Mungret, (7), Ballybrown V Old Christians 00:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: Rathbane, (7), St Patrick’s V Crecora Manister 19:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 13 Aug, Venue: Rhebogue, (7), Monaleen V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: TBC

CJAFC16
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Ballincurra , (2), Kildimo/Pallaskenry V Monaleen 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: Ballybrown, (2), Crecora Manister V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: TBC

CJBHC16
Mon, 08 Aug, Venue: Caherdavin, (5), Mungret St Paul’s V Na Piarsaigh 19:00, Ref: Declan O Driscoll
Mon, 08 Aug, Venue: Clarina, (5), Ballybrown V Claughaun 19:00, Ref: Ollie Mc Coy

West Junior B Hurling Championship (Group 1)
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Askeaton, (Round 5), Askeaton V Tournafulla 00:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Croagh, (Round 5), Croagh Kilfinny V Granagh/Ballingarry 00:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 5), Feohanagh V Killeedy 00:00, Ref: TBC

West Junior B Hurling Championship (Group 2)
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Feenagh, (Round 5), Feenagh Kilmeedy V Newcastle West 00:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: St Kieran’s G.A.A, (Round 5), St Kieran’s V Knockaderry 00:00, Ref: TBC

GRP1CJBFC
Thu, 11 Aug, Venue: St Patricks, (2), St Patrick’s V Claughaun 19:30, Ref: TBC

West Minor Football Championship
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Foynes, (Round 6), St Senan’s V Granagh/Ballingarry 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, (Round 6), Dromcollogher Broadford V Ballysteen 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: St Kieran’s G.A.A, (Round 6), St Kieran’s V Knockaderry 19:00, Ref: TBC

East Junior A Football Championship
Sun, 14 Aug, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 3), Ahane V South Liberties 19:00, Ref: TBC

EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Mon, 08 Aug, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 7), Ballybricken Bohermore V Cappamore 19:00, Ref: Gerry McNamara
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round 4), Pallasgreen V Doon 19:00, Ref: Michael Woulfe

EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Sun, 07 Aug, Venue: Oola, Oola V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:30, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Kilteely, (Round 5), Kilteely Dromkeen V Cappamore 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 5), Ballybricken Bohermore V Ahane 19:00, Ref: TBC
Tue, 09 Aug, Venue: Oola, (Round 5), Oola V South Liberties 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 6), Cappamore V Ballybricken Bohermore 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round 6), South Liberties V Pallasgreen 19:00, Ref: TBC
Fri, 12 Aug, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 6), Ahane V Oola 19:00, Ref: TBC