GAA – Limerick Weekend Club Results

707

1186308YOUR Weekly Limerick GAA results.

Limerick G.A.A. Week Results:
County
Senior Football Championship Round 3
Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd
Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-11 St Kieran’s 0-11
St Patrick’s 0-11 Oola 0-08
Monaleen 5-11 Ballysteen 1-05
Fr. Casey’s 1-12 Pallasgreen 1-07
Na Piarsaigh 1-10 Ballylanders 0-05
Rathkeale 2-08 Newcastlewest 0-09
Intermediate Football Championship Round 3
Sponsored by Griffin Coaches
Claughaun 0-11 Bruff 0-06
Mountcollins 2-06 Cappagh 0-08
Mungret/St Pauls 1-20 Cappamore 2-04
Galbally 0-14 Glin 0-11
St Senans 3-07 Adare 2-10
Premier Minor Football Championship Round 2
Monaleen 0-15 Adare 2-01
St. Patrick’s 2-05 Mungret/St. Paul’s 0-10
Monaleen 1-09 Fr Casey’s 0-05
County Minor Football 13 A Side Competition
Athea 4-04 Galtee Gaels 2-10
Hurling League Division 2
Granagh/Ballingarry 2-17 South Liberties 0-19
Hurling League Division 5
Staker Wallace 3-21 Askeaton 1-05
Croagh/Kilfinny received walkover from Tournafulla
Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition
Templeglantine received walkover from Tournafulla
Ballybricken/Bohermore 2-13 Crecora/Manister 2-06

Advertisement

City G.A.A.
Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St
Monaleen 1-15 Old Christian’s 2-10
Crecora/Manister 0-10 Patrickswell 0-08
Junior B Hurling Championship
Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-15 Ballybrown 2-05
Na Piarsaigh 4-13 Claughaun 2-03

East G.A.A.
Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Kilteely/Dromkeen 0-22 Pallasgreen 0-04
Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Caherline 4-20 Ahane 3-20
Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Murroe/Boher 2-16 Doon 2-05
Cappamore received walkover from South/Liberties
Doon received walkover from South Liberties

South G.A.A.
Senior Hurling Championship
Bruree 2-17 Knockainey 1-19 AET
Junior A Football Championship
Hospital/Herbertstown 5-15 Ballylanders 3-08
Junior B Football Championship
Castletown 1-06 Galtee Gaels 0-09
Minor Hurling Championship
Ballyhoura Gaels 0-13 Bruff 1-07
Kilacolla Gaels 4-18 Knockainey 0-08

West G.A.A.
Junior A Football Championship